Producer of virgin vegetable oils and natural ingredients for cosmetic and nutraceutic industries

Other Waxes

Obtained directly from a vegetable oil, it has the properties of the oil and is suitable for mature or sensitive skins. It is a perfect choice for lip balms and body sticks in formulation. Can be added to soaps, creams, lotions, bath bombs and more. Possible substitute of Beeswax.

Apricot Wax

Obtained directly from Apricot kernel oil, it brings moisturizing properties to the skin and texture to your products.

Sweet Almond Wax

Obtained directly from Sweet Almond oil, it brings softening, moisturizing properties and texture to your products.

Olive Wax

Obtained directly from Olive oil, it brings nutritive, moisturizing properties and texture to your products.

Candelilla Wax

This very hard and shinning wax is very appreciated for the formulation of make-up and skin-care products, in particular balms and lips-sticks. It makes easier the turning out of lip-sticks and makes easier the drying of mascaras. This wax is also known for its very good filmogenic properties.

Carnauba Wax

With a high melting point (78-85 °C), this wax is necessary in the formulation of make-up products because it increases the resistance to warm. It is also appreciated for its filmogenic properties, which makes it useful in the formulation of any types of make-up products and ideal for the protection of lips and fragile skins.