Products
Virgin Oils
Sapote Butter
Naturally odorant (bitter almond), Sapote Butter can be used as natural perfume or can mask the odours of your formula. Moreover, it brings emolliency and moisturizing properties to your products.
Virgin sweet almond Oil
Nourishing, protective properties. No irritant and softening. Recommended for dry and delicate skin.
Virgin avocado Oil
Yellow–green oil, rich in unsaponifable, used in face & hair care products. Regenerative properties
Virgin Baobab Oil
In cosmetics, this very soothing and emollient oil is particularly efficient for dry, tight and chapped skin. Its application is suitable for pregnant women to improve skin elasticity and prevent from stretch marks. Well-known to be healing and regenerating, this oil is recommended to treat burns. It is also an impressive care for dry and curly hair.
Virgin borage Oil
Rich in gamma-linolenic acid. Properties anti-aging. Efficacy in patients with a topic eczema
Virgin Safflower Oil
High content in linoleic acid and in sterol. Recommended as massage oil.
Virgin Hemp Oil
Essential fatty acids for the maintenance of membrane fluidity and anti-inflammatory properties (prostaglandins precursors). Recommended in moisturizing products for atopic skin.
Virgin Desert Palm Date Oil
The culture of the Desert Date Palm is a priority in East Africa to struggle the desertification. The fruit kernel is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and diosgenine.
The Oil properties are :
Antimicrobial, Analgesic, Antioxydant, Moisturizing.
The Oil properties are :
Antimicrobial, Analgesic, Antioxydant, Moisturizing.
Virgin Jojoba Oil
Liquid wax composed by fatty esters
Virgin Mirabelle Plum Oil
Mirabelle Plum OIl is naturally enriched in unsaturated fatty acids and tocopherols. Its intense almond perfume and goldish colour make it a real characteristic oil. It is a dry oil which is highly nourrishing and moisturizing for skin and hair.
Virgin Moringa Oil
Moringa Oil is very well-known of its exceptional stability. It is calming, softening and moisturizing for damaged and dry skins.
Virgin Hazelnut Oil - Corylol®
Oil rich in natural phospholipids. Moisturizing action, preservation of natural elasticity of the skin, non comedogenic.
Virgin Walnut Oil
Essentiel fatty acids for dry skin.
Virgin Cashew Oil
Oleic and linoleic content. Delicate flavour.
Virgin Apricot Kernel Oil
Rich in oleic acid, regenerative and softening action of the skin. Faint pleasant nutty aroma.
Virgin Nyamplung Oil
The Nyamplung Oil has three different actions on the skin against photoaging : SPF Booster, DNA protection, antioxidant.
Virgin Isatis Tinctoria Oil
Essential fatty acid and sterols contents. Activity against inflammation. Cultivated in France.
Virgin Castor Oil
Rich in oleic acid. Used as «plasticizer» of nail polish, lipstick, cream and lotion.
Virgin Sesame Oil
Oil rich in natural antioxidant. Natural action of sun filter
Virgin Sisymbre Oil
Rich in essential fatty acid. Recommended for smooth and beautiful skin.
Virgin Cyperus esculentum Oil
Oleic oil used by perfumed soap manufacturer.
Virgin Sunflower Oil
Oil rich in linoleic acid. Preventive of the syndrom of essential fatty acids deficiency.
Virgin Hibiscus Oil
With an exceptional content in tocopherols, this oil is stable and brings linoleic acid, constitutive element of the skin barrier. It allows prevention against water-loose and skin-aging.
Virgin Olive Oil
«The Queen» of oleic acid and a symbol of the «French paradox».
Virgin Evening Primerose Oil
Rich in essential fatty acids, particularly in gamma-linolenic acid and alpha-linolenic acid. It gives remarkable regenerative properties.
Virgin Hybrid Red Palm Oil - Palmotene ®
Natural crossing between two palm species. Low melting point (24°C) and high beta carotene content.
Organic Oils
Organic Heliocarrot
Virgin Sunflower Seed Oil / Carrot extract. Rich in pro-vitamine A.
Organic Virgin Sweet Almond Oil
Nourishing, protective properties. No irritant and softening. Recommended for dry and delicate skin.
Organic Virgin Borage Oil
Rich in gamma-linolenic acid. Properties anti-aging. Efficacy in patients with a topic eczema.
Organic Virgin safflower Oil
High content in linoleic acid and in sterol. Recommended as massage oil.
Virgin Desert Palm Date Oil
The culture of the Desert Date Palm is a priority in East Africa to struggle the desertification. The fruit kernel is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and diosgenine.
The Oil properties are :
Antimicrobial, Analgesic, Antioxydant, Moisturizing.
The Oil properties are :
Antimicrobial, Analgesic, Antioxydant, Moisturizing.
Organic Virgin Hazelnut Seed Oil
Oil rich in natural phospholipids. Moisturizing action, preservation of natural elasticity of the skin, non comedogenic.
Organic Virgin Walnut Oil
Essential fatty acids for dry skin.
Organic Virgin Sesame Oil
Oil rich in natural antioxidant. Natural action of sun filter.
Organic Virgin Sunflower Seed Oil
Oil rich in linoleic acid. Preventive of the syndrome of essential fatty acids deficiency.
Refined Oils
Refined Echium Oil
Very interesting source of poly-unsaturated fatty acids (alpha and gamma linolenic, stearidonic). Anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties
Refined Baobab Oil
In cosmetics, this very soothing and emollient oil is particularly efficient for dry, tight and chapped skin. Its application is suitable for pregnant women to improve skin elasticity and prevent from stretch marks. Well-known to be healing and regenerating, this oil is recommended to treat burns. It is also an impressive care for dry and curly hair.
Refined Broccoli Seed Oil
Unique composition in unsaturated fatty acids (85% approx.), very high content in erucic acid (50% approx.), rich in vitamins K and A, excellent emollient for skin and hairs, lubrificating properties, non grassy touch, rapid absorption. Naturel alternative to silicones.
Refined Cranberry Seed Oil
Very well equilibrated in omega 3, omega 6 and omega 9. Moisturizing and anti-inflammatory properties
Refined coco Oil
Oil with a melting point around 25°C. High lauric acid content.
Refined corn germ oil
Oil rich in linoleic acid.
Refined coriander Oil
Rich in petroselenic and linoleic acid. Moisturizing and anti-inflammatory properties.
Sandalwood Nut Oil
Sandalwood Nut Oil, produced with nuts from the Australian Sandalwood tree, is rich in a rare fatty acid : ximenynic acid (or santalbic acid). Thanks to this fatty acid, Sandalwood Nut oil increases the smoothness and decreases the roughness of the skin. Numerous studies show the anti-inflammatory properties of this fatty acid. This precious oil is efficient for anti-wrinkles and calming products.
Refined palm kernel Oil
Rich in Beta-Caroten. Anti-drying of the skin and allow to avoid dermic lesion. Rich in tocopherols.
Refined blackcurrant seed Oil
Oil particularly interesting for the balance in gamma-linolenic acid (at least 15%) and alpha linolenic (at least 10%). Anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties.
Refined Passion fruit seed Oil
Rich in linoleic acid. Emollient properties.
Refined grape seed Oil
Rich in linoleic acid. Skin nutrition and prevention of essential fatty acid deficiency.
Refined soybean Oil
Oil rich in linoleic acid.
Refined Olive Oil
Colourless, odourless. Natural sun filter.
Refined evening primerose Oil
RicRich in alpha linoleic and gamma linolenic acids.
Oryzanoil - Rice Bran Oil
Its exceptionally high content in anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory agents gives very interesting properties. This oil can be used in cosmetics and nutraceutics products thanks to its hypolipidic properties.
Blends
Helioborage
Exceptionally rich in Gamma-linolenic acid (anti-inflammatory properties) used for the treatment of eczema.
Heliocarrot
Virgin Sunflower Oil / Carrot extract. Rich in pro-vitamine A.
Helionagre
Curative action for senescent skin by reducing transepidermal water loss and reducing the skin deficiency in essential fatty acids. Its unsaponifiable content (triterpenes) participates to reduce skin aging.
Blend of Macadamia Nut Oil / Kiwi Oil
30% alpha linolenic acid and 8% linoleic acid. Very stable due to the macadamia nut oil.
Blend of Apricot Kernel Oil / Echium Seeds Oil
25% linoleic acid and 5% alpha linolenic acid and 3% gamma linolenic acid. Very stable due to the apricot kernel oil.
Specific Blends on demand
On demand
Macerates
Corygerm
Virgin hazelnut oil / wheat germs. Rich in oleic acid sterols and tocopherols.
Germamande
Complex of Wheat Germ Oil and Virgin Sweet Almond Oil. It brings an association of Essential Fatty acids and tocopherols.
Heliogerm
Virgin sunflower oil / wheat germs. Rich in linoleic acid and tocopherols.
Helioquinoa
Virgin sunflower oil / Quinoa seeds. Rich in linoleic acid and tocopherols.
Chondrus Crispus Macerate
Virgin hazelnut oil / Chondrus seaweeds. Rich in oleic acid and sterols.
Pepper Mint Macerate
Refreshing perfumed oil with Pepper Mint. Ideal for body care products.
Tea Leaves Macerate
Virgin oil / tea leaves. Rich in sterols, polyphenols and catechins (powerful antioxidant).
Vanilla Macerate
Virgin hazelnut oil / vanilla pod.
Flowers Essential Waxes
Ylang - Ylang Essential Wax
Relaxing and softening properties.
Blackcurrant buds Essential Wax
Refreshing effect. Tonic and astringent qualities
Raspberry Essential Wax
Soothing, astringent, purifying, tonic and refreshing properties.
Chamomile flowers Essential Wax
Protective, stimulating and softening properties.
Cassie flowers Essential Wax
Emollient properties, particularly on dried skin. Discoloration marks of senescence.
Jasmine flowers Essential Wax
Regenerative and relaxing properties.
Lavender flowers Essential Wax
Softening and calming effects.
Mimosa flowers Essential Wax
Calming and softening properties.
Narcissus flowers Essential Wax
Relaxing effect, emollient and repairing properties. Natural sun filter.
Rose flowers Essential Wax
Protective and softening power.
Tuberose flowers Essential Wax
Relaxing effect, freshness and softness sensation.
Violet Essential Wax
Softening, anti-inflammatory and astringent properties.
Everlasting flowers Essential Wax
Softening, moisturizing and protective qualities.
Orange flowers Essential Wax
Calming and softening properties.
Geranium Essential Wax
Calming, astringent properties
Nutmeg Essential Wax
Calming properties
Sclarea sage Essential Wax
Calming and balmy properties. Stimulating action.
NCR flowers Essential Wax
Protective properties (rose), emollient properties (cassie), relaxing properties (ænarcissus).
Massage Candle Wax
Sweet Almond Massage Candle Wax
Prepared with Sweet Almond Oil, this Wax is moisturizing and softening.
Argan Massage Candle Wax
Prepared with Sweet Almond Oil, this Wax is nutritive and moisturizing.
Olive Massage Candle Wax
Prepared with Sweet Almond Oil, this Wax is softening and nutritive.
Other Waxes
Apricot Wax
Obtained directly from Apricot kernel oil, it brings moisturizing properties to the skin and texture to your products.
Sweet Almond Wax
Obtained directly from Sweet Almond oil, it brings softening, moisturizing properties and texture to your products.
Olive Wax
Obtained directly from Olive oil, it brings nutritive, moisturizing properties and texture to your products.
Candelilla Wax
This very hard and shinning wax is very appreciated for the formulation of make-up and skin-care products, in particular balms and lips-sticks. It makes easier the turning out of lip-sticks and makes easier the drying of mascaras. This wax is also known for its very good filmogenic properties.
Carnauba Wax
With a high melting point (78-85 °C), this wax is necessary in the formulation of make-up products because it increases the resistance to warm. It is also appreciated for its filmogenic properties, which makes it useful in the formulation of any types of make-up products and ideal for the protection of lips and fragile skins.
Mask powders
Linus Powder
Blend of 3 vegetables : linus, wheat germ, sunflower.
The active principles act in a synergic way for the nutrition of the skin.
The active principles act in a synergic way for the nutrition of the skin.
Sesame Powder - Revitalising Blend
Mix of 4 vegetables: linus, pastel, sesame, wheat germ.
The active principles act in a synergic way for the detoxification of the skin.
The active principles act in a synergic way for the detoxification of the skin.
Oily powders
Borage Oil Powder
Powder containing 50% of Borage oil, it’s an ideal food supplement containing Gamma-linolenic acid (GLA, Omega 6), well-known for its anti-inflammatory properties.
Natural exfoliates
Blue Poppy Seeds
The Blue Poppy Seeds, spherical with a grey-blue colour, are original inclusions for your exfoliating products.
Sisymbrium Seeds
The Sisymbrium or « Women Violet » is originating from India where it grows naturally. Thanks to its content in polyunsaturated fatty acids Omega 3 & 6, it’s an interesting material for calming and moisturizing cares.
Blueberry Powder
The Blueberry Seeds Powder is a natural exfoliate. Ellagic acid (antioxidant polyphenol) from the seed tannins has proved its efficiency to inhibit the melanoma growing. This exfoliate contains a large spectrum of antioxidant molecules and has antimicrobiological and antiviral properties. It is a source of phenolic compounds, anthocyanines, vitamin C and β-carotene.
Cranberry Powder
The Cranberry Seeds Powder (available in conventional and organic Quality) is a natural red-raspberry colored exfoliate. Ellagic acid (antioxidant polyphenol) from the seed tannins has proved its efficiency to inhibit the melanoma growing. This exfoliate contains a large spectrum of antioxidant molecules and has antimicrobiological and antiviral properties. It is a source of phenolic compounds, anthocyanines, vitamin C and β-carotene. Available in Organic and conventionnal quality.
Raspberry Powder
The Raspberry Seeds Powder is a natural pink-salmon exfoliate. Ellagic acid (antioxidant polyphenol) from the seed tannins has proved its efficiency to inhibit the melanoma growing. This exfoliate contains a large spectrum of antioxidant molecules and has antimicrobiological and antiviral properties. It is a source of phenolic compounds, anthocyanines, vitamin C and β-carotene. Available in organic and conventionnal quality.
Butters
Sapote Butter
Naturally odorant (bitter almond), Sapote Butter can be used as natural perfume or can mask the odours of your formula. Moreover, it brings emolliency and moisturizing properties to your products.
Natural Actives
Magrienol
A bio-active complex derived from magnolia bark offered in a unique, all-natural base, rich in tocotrienols, tocopherol, Honokiol and Magnolol which has an antioxidant effect 1000 times higher than the alpha-tocopherol. Applied daily, Magrienol® helps to provide protection from the deleterious effects of sun and to keep the lightness of the skin :
+ 15 % of skin lightness.
- 70 % of skin yellowness.
- 40 % decreased reddening of the skin.
+ 15 % of skin lightness.
- 70 % of skin yellowness.
- 40 % decreased reddening of the skin.
Papamiel Nectar
This precious nectar concentrated in sugars, vitamins and amino-acids favors moisturizing and provides unique comfort to mature skins. It provides faster healing and better regeneration of the skin.



ABACA STUDIO